Statistics

Overall Statistics

YEAROverflights
& Internals
To & From RigaTOTAL%
20111636957266923636410%
201216527268386233658-1%
2013169304672022365061%
2014177770655762433463%
2015177421678432452641%
2016179174678252469991%
2017194433745342689679%
2018209247832282924759%
2019215269867803020493%
20209943035410134840-55.4%

Statistics 2020 year

Months Overflights To & From Riga
201920202019/2020 (%)201920202019/2020 (%)
January15082 14819-1.7%624665134.3%
February1394712691-9.0%551259437.8%
March159659535-40.3%63363767-40.5%
April174744093-76.6%7350334-95.5%
May202306320-68.8%7990633-92.1%
June210076200-70.5%80281502-81.3%
July216907225-66.7%83923256-61.2%
August212038651-59.2%83683527-57.9%
September199658031-59.8%78903325-57.9%
October187947585-59.6%77032592-66.4%
November149047046-52.7%63431884-70.3%
December150087234-51.8%66222134-67.8%
Total21526999430-53.8%8678035410-59.2%
MonthsTotal movements
 20192020%
January21328 213320%
February1945918634-4.2%
March2230113302-40.4%
April248244427-82.2%
May282206953-75.4%
June290357702-73.5%
Jule3008210481-65.2%
August2957112178-58.8%
September2785511356-59.2%
October2649710177-61.6%
November 21247 8930 -58.0%
December 21630 9368 -56.7%
Total302049134840-55.4%

Chart of Movements

Back